Logo Home
Nissan Volkswagen Isuzu Renault Hyundai
Used Cars Electric
Parts Service
Specials
Support icon Location icon Facebook icon

Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement for Mark Cromie Motor Group

At Mark Cromie Motor Group, we are committed to protecting the privacy and security of our customers, in compliance with the New Zealand Privacy Act 2020. This Privacy Statement explains how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your personal information when you visit our website.
Collection of Personal Information:

We may collect personal information from you when you voluntarily provide it to us. This includes information such as your name, contact details, email address, and any other information you choose to provide through forms or interactive features on our website.

Use of Personal Information:

Disclosure of Personal Information:

We may share your personal information with third parties in the following circumstances:

Security of Personal Information:

We take appropriate measures to protect the security of your personal information and prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, or alteration. However, no method of transmission over the internet or electronic storage is completely secure, so we cannot guarantee absolute security.

 

Cookies:

“Cookies” are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier.

“Log files” track actions occurring on our website and collect data including your IP address, browser type, internet service provider, referring/exit pages and date/time stamps.

 

Our website may use cookies and log files to enhance your browsing experience and collect information about how you use our website. You can manage your cookie preferences through your browser settings.

 

Your Privacy Rights:

You have the right to access, correct, or delete your personal information held by us. If you wish to exercise these rights or have any privacy-related inquiries or concerns, please contact us using the information provided below.

 

Changes to the Privacy Statement:

We reserve the right to update or modify this Privacy Statement at any time. Any changes will be effective immediately upon posting the updated Privacy Statement on our website.
Contact Information: If you have any questions or concerns about our privacy practices or this Privacy Statement, please contact us.
 

Pre-Owned Cars
view our range

Special Deals
our latest offers

Service Due?
book your car

Need Finance?
purchase with us